Dienstag, 24. November 2009

hey ho it´s vic again !
i am sitting at home listening to "what if" by Ashley Tisdale and i have to share my oppinion about this song and her album "Guilty Pleasure" with U.
it´soooo amazing!
i love it...unfortunately it´s my sisters CD so ...

xoxo and en amour


Donnerstag, 22. Oktober 2009

The Last Song...♥

Ok we haven't post lately and since I read the most amazing book in the entire world I thought I should share this with you !!!=)

The book I'm talking about is called "The Last Song" and the author is the AMAZING Nicholas Sparks who also wrote "The Notebook" and "A Walk To Remember".

The book is about the first love, true love and love between parents and children. It's amazingly cute and amazingly sad. In the beginning it seems like a normal book everyone could write but with the time you figure out how complicated life can be and even though it doesn't sound like this could really happen it's the realest story I've ever read. Nicholas Sparks wrote a romantic, magical (even though it has NOTHING to do with magic) novel. Well no there is a kind of magic in it: the magic of music !! Especially in the end it's really sad and when you read the last few chapters after you've read the beginning you start to figure out what is important in life and that you should NEVER waste your time being mad. Every minute you waste is a lost minutes you'll never get back.

To clear a few things up here is the short summary of the book that is written on the inside of flap:

17-year-old Veronica "Ronnie" Miller's was turned upside down when her parents divorced and her father moved from New York City to Wrightsville Beach, North Carolina. 3 years later, she remains angry and aliented from her parents, particularly her father ... until her mother decides it would be in everyone's best interest if she and her younger brother Jonah spent the summer with him in North Carolina. Ronnie's father, a former concert pianist, is living a quiet life in the beach town, immersed in creating a work of art that will be the centerpiece of a local church. Resentful and rebellious, Ronnie rejects all of his attempts to reach out to her and threatens to return to New York before the summer's end. But soon Ronnie meets Will, the town's local heartthrob, and the last person she thought she'd ever be attracted to. As Ronnie slowly lets her guard down, she find herself falling deeply in love, opening herself up to the greatest happiness - and pain- that she has ever known. An unforgettable story of love in all its myriad forms - first love, love between parents and children - THE LAST SONG demonstrates as only a Nicholas Sparks novel can, the many ways that love can break our hearts ... and heal them.

The last sentence fits the novel perfectly in my opinion. This book is amazing, unusual, romantic, sad, breathtaking, heartbreaking. It shows you what's important in life and it opens your eyes about true love, faith, belief in god and the little things that make someone's life worth living, like simply playing the piano. =)

I can't wait to see the movie and I can say I believe that Miley Cyrus fits perfectly to the role as Ronnie and I believe she did a great job. Even though I must say that I imagined Will differently, especially because in the book it said he had brown hair and brown eyes, I think this is gonna be an amazing movie. And I can't wait to watch it and start to cry. I guess since I know the whole story I'll cry from the beginning til the end=D=D

this is a set I made at polyvore for this movie/book !!=) I hope you like it?!=D=D


♥En Amour


Samstag, 10. Oktober 2009

My New O.B.S.E.S.S.I.O.N !!♥


first of all: ok two posts in a few minutes is weird and stupid and idk but whatever I have tiiime=D=D

ok My New O.B.S.E.S.S.I.O.N (savour this word !=D) IISSS !!!



Or better those artists:


David Guetta


Kid Cudi

and yeah also "One Time" by Justin Bieber. I listened to it the first time yesterday and I really liked it=) he's a cutie=D=D like a little teddy bear=D=D

I really LOVE to listen to these songs they always make me smile and dance around my room;D=D=D


3OH!3 : Don't Trust Me
David Guetta: Sexy B*tch, Memories
Kid Cudi: Day 'N' Nite
Darius & Finlay: We Can Do It All Night

O.B.S.E.S.S.I.O.N !!!


♥En Amour


Miley Cyrus Deleted Her Twitter !


Yes it IS true she deleted her twitter account. So we all won't be able to stalk her on twitter and to wish we could hang out with Demi Lovato or gettin our hair done before a concert or being with a hot guy at the set of a new movie like she does. sad...sad...sad=D

haha no I'm just kiddin I'm NOT such a freak=D=D But Miley still has deleted her twitter. But for good reasons

(btw I gotta admit I posted the TT #comebackmiley a few times too=D)

I heard a lot of things about her reasons.

1st: Liam Hemsworth (her rumor-boyfriend) told her to who knows why=D (NOT true)
2nd: Someone hacked her account and actually wrote her last tweet saying: "Liam doesn't have twitter for a good reason" (or something like that^^)
3rd: her own reason which she tells us in her new YouTube video:


And I do understand that she quit. It's her private life and as the words say it should stay PRIVATE =)

Stay tuned ;)

♥En Amour


Mittwoch, 7. Oktober 2009

The VMA's 2009 ... #2

Hey ho=)

I just wanted to post a reply to vici's post because it was a really great idea to talk about this thing.

It was really rude from Kanye. I used to like him but at the moment I can't stand him. Who does he think he is ? -.-

Poor Taylor. She REALLY deserves this award !!=)

And in the first place I thought "Hello? Beyonce? Do you feel good now or special or something?" Because she was all fakey when she was like "Oh my god Kanye noooo hahah" gosh I was almost freaking out. But when she brought Taylor back on the stage so that she was able to say what she wanted to say before I was really flashed. I didn't expect that from Beyonce but I'm really happy she did that=)

BUT something else about the Video Music Awards 2009: they were too short ! Yes. They were too short. I don't know. Just about 4 performances and 6 awards ?! TOO SHORT ! =D=D liked them anyways=D

♥En Amour


The VMAs 2009

Hey there!
I know it´s a little bit too late but I just wanna talk about the VMAs 2009 and this thing( have a look at the picture) with Kayne West and Taylor Swift.
I really like Taylor AND her music so I was so happy when she won the Moonman. But then Kayne appeared. It was soooo nasty and rude I couldn´t believe it (even right now I can´t believe it)
!boooooouuuuuhhh! 2 Kayne and !yay! 2 Taylor!
En amour♥

Sonntag, 27. September 2009

Dancing around in my room!!

Hey Ho!
Vic´s here!:)

I just wanna tell U that i followed nuris advice and she´s right...it´s really great fun to dance around your room to great songs...my favourite is You belong with me by Taylor Swift...it´s such a great song...but when i am dancing around my room i am not alone...my little sister Jaci is there too and it´s always soooo funny

Nuri is right try it!

En amour ♥

Freitag, 25. September 2009

Dancing Round My Room...


It's meeee!!

The girl that always posts the senseless posts.... NURYY!!=D=D

I'm bored (again=D) and alone at home sooooo I started to listen to some music and just dance around my room and I gotta tell you...

I LOVE IT!!!!!

It's sooooooooooooo much fun

You ! Should ! Definitely ! Try ! It !

Songs I danced to already:

Party In The U.S.A - Miley Cyrus (Perfect for dancing round the room!)

Chelsea - The Summer Set

Lovedrunk - Boys Like Girls

Hey Juliet - LMNT

Falling Down - Selena Gomez

You Belong With Me - Taylor Swift

Follow my tweets to get more songs ;D

And also gotta tell you something bout another song I just fell in love with:

"Nothing Compares To You" by Sinead O'Connor

This song is sooo amazing!!! I love it to death!!!

Ok that's all for now=D

♥En Amour


Montag, 21. September 2009

Hey There

It´s Vic again and I just wanna tell U my feelings and experiences about Berlin our great capital. Different from Nuri I am used to be in a big city like Berlin because i were born in Hamburg. AND i don´t think that Berlin is the best city for shopping just because i went to Paris last Year and now I am in love with this wonderful city!!

But i have to agree with her about the fact that Berlin is very interesting. And its true that we heard the history about Berlin in the 1990 a million times.

It was really great and everyone who wasn´t there missed something!!

En amour ♥


"I Miss You" Songs...

Hey Ho !

I'm a little bit bored so I thought "hey why not posting something"=D

I decided to tell you about my latest obsession which are: I MISS YOU SONGS !!!

yeah right "I Miss You" Songs...

My faves are:

"I'm already there" - Lonestar


"Tell her" - Jesse McCartney

I actually don't know that many "I Miss You" Songs so tell me which your favorite "I Miss You" Songs are pleeeaaasee!!!=D

BTW I'm also kind of obsessed with the letter "y" so I always say "Wakey Wakey" and "Nighty Nighty" and "Thanky Thanky" and all that stuff...it's weird I know but whatever=D

And now I'm talking stupid because I'm bored and I don't wanna go to math tutoring=D

♥En Amour


P.S. that wasn't really that funny was it?=D

Sonntag, 20. September 2009

Notre Vie Goes Berlin !

Hey Everybodyyy!!

Vic and I went to berlin last week with our class !

It was really cool. Berlin is an amazing town and my favorite town to shop yet=D

It's really beautiful and very very interesting !

AND it's pretty big...on the first day we got lost already=D

My favorite things I did/tried/saw/heard in Berlin:

- Starbucks: White Cafe Mocha !! ♥
- The Pathologic Museum !
- The history of Berlin (which we heard like a zillion times there=D)
- SHOPPING in Berlin is the best !!

I hope I'll go there again very soon !=)

♥En Amour


Freitag, 11. September 2009


As we all know today is 9/11 . 8 years after that horrible happening in New York. We want to dedicate this post to the sacrifices and their families.

We also know someone who died in one of the planes. He was the co-worker of a friend of vici's family. He was in the second plane and actually wanted to go to the world trade center because of his job. He got there but unfortunately not the way he wanted to. We are so sorry for him and his family and are feeling with them. Vici and her little sister even cried because they thought their father had to go to war.

A friend of Nuri's family has been in NY when it happened too. Nobody was able to call him because all the telephone networks were totally overloaded. So noone knew what happened with him. Fortunately everything was fine with him=)

I (Nuri) also wanna dedicate this to the people in flight 93 and their families. I just watched the movie and those people were so brave that they tried to overwhelm the terrorists.

We wanna say that we're so damn sorry and feel so sad for all the sacrifices and their families and everyone who lost someone or something. It was such a horrible thing nobody will ever forget. We have to hope that this won't happen again and that they finally find a good way to solve their problems without terror !

♥En Amour

Vic and Nuri


Hey ho!!!
It´s Vic again...this time i post a set wich was original called : TeenVogue and more
but now i think this title is better.
Actually U can wear this combination in Spring 2.
I hope U like it
En amour
P.s.2 Nuria:I like Here we go again 2!!!

Donnerstag, 10. September 2009

Here We Go Again !

O M G !


I just got the new album "Here We Go Again" by the fantastic Demi Lovato !

I gotta say I LOVE all of the songs. But my very faves are:

Catch Me
Everytime You Lie
Stop The World
World Of Chances
Remember December
Here We Go Again
Gift Of A Friend

Yeah I know these are almost all of the songs on the album but it's just an amazing album !

Demi worked together with the amazing musician John Mayer ("World Of Chances") and Jonas Brothers singer/songwriter Nick Jonas ("Stop The World") and some other amazing songwriter.

She wrote "Catch Me" on her own and was co-writer for all the other songs except for "Got Dynamite".
Demi has an amazing voice. She doesn't sound like every little poopie pop (wannabe) singer. No she has a really mature voice and no one who doesn't know her voice would expect a 16-year old !

Demi Lovato is an amazing singer/songwriter/actress and I can't wait to see her in "Camp Rock 2". But until then I have her new album. And you should get it too as soon as possible!!

♥En Amour


Mittwoch, 9. September 2009

Nuris last post

Hey there!!

I just wanna tell U that i TOTALY agree with Nuris opinion about the new Jonas Brothers album...it´s FANTASTIC.

Nuris faves are mine too so...i don´t have more to say at the moment!

En amour

Dienstag, 8. September 2009

Lines, Vines And Trying Times...

Hey it's time for some music=)

Ok I bought the new Jonas Brothers album a few weeks ago and I gotta say: I love it !

I already loved "It's about time" and their self-titled album "Jonas Brothers" but I didn't really like "A little bit longer". I think "A little bit longer" was a bit wannabe-mature and some songs were really superficial (no offense). For example the first line of "Burnin' up" says:

"I'm hot, you're cold..." and then second verse: "red dress, high heels..." well I don't know=)

But this new album "Lines, Vines and Trying Times" IS more mature=) I really love it.

My favorite songs are: "Fly With Me", "Black Keys", "Keep It Real", "Before The Storm", "Much Better", "Turn Right"
The others are really good either but just not my faves=D

It's cool that they are friends with Miley Cyrus again and her duet with Nick Jonas is really good=) (No hate-comments against Miley please)

If you didn't already buy it. Do it NOW ! It is definitely worth it=)

♥En Amour


P.S. Vici I LOVE your sets=)

Fall at L.A.

Hey again!!
I actually dind´t make this for Fall at L.A. but I think it´s convenient.
I really like the grey Jacket and the pink Mini-Dress. Combined with the Dress and one of my favorite shoes it´s just perfect for this case.
En amour

Summer 2010

Hey Guys!!
It´s Vic again!!
This is another set i made a few weeks ago.
It´s absolutely perfect for Cocktail-partys or Lunch in Summer or Spring
It´s elegant and sweet but also rocking because of the black accessoires and make-up.
The withe Dress and the pink Bag are in summer colors. Bright and cheerful colors
are absolutely Yay next Year.
Combined with black Stuff it will be the
Highlight on every Summer-Party.
En amour

Montag, 7. September 2009

Rock vs. Sweet

Hey There!
This is one of my polyvore sets. I made it a few weeks ago and it compares 2 different styles. They are:
The Rock-Style is expressed by the black things.
The Sweet-Style is expressed by the dress and the accessoires.
I hope U like it
En amour


Hey U !

I just wanna tell U that I am going to post some of my polyvore sets if it´s possible. I am also going to comment them.
If U wanna have a look on my polyvore account here is the link:

En amour


Sonntag, 6. September 2009

Selena Gomez, Dogs and Kids...

Selena Gomez. Actress. Upcoming Singer.

But also: Ambassador !

Selena Gomez is ambassador for DoSomething.org which helps stray dogs in Puerto Rico.

SG on her MySpace: "I'm honored to be the new ambassador for DoSomething.org! The last time I was in PR shooting Princess Protection Program we noticed all of these stray dogs and puppies. We wended up finding out that Puerto Rico has a 'dead dog beach' it sounds worse than it is but people actually kill dogs for fun here..."

What she exactly does there ?
"We are spending the day feeding puppies, washing them and hanging out with them. After we spend the day with them we are sending these dogs to different places in the U.S the no-kill dog shelters so they can find a home. Visit DoSomething.org to check it out! .."

ALSO: Selena Gomez for UNICEF !

Selena Gomez is also the YOUNGEST ambassador for UNICEF !
SG: " Every day, 25.ooo children die from preventable causes. I stand with UNICEF in the belief that we can change that number from 25.000 to zero."

She also posted some pics and tweets about her work in africa where she is staying at the moment.

" Then we flew to Tamale, Ghana to visit kids who told us about how UNICEF is helping them."

"Then I went to visit a tribe where the women gifted me with an outfit they hand made. Then I got to hold a new born baby :) "

I am impressed by her work for UNICEF and DoSomething.org ! She may not be my favorite singer or actress but she is definitely a selfless girl who helps people and animals which are not as lucky as she is !
I used to be a part of UNICEF in primary school and now that Selena remembered me of how much you can help others I think I'll join it again !=)
We ALL should join and help !
USA: unicefusa.com
GERMANY: unicef.de
SPAIN: unicef.es
ITALY: unicef.it
UK: unicef.org.uk
En amour♥

SOURCES: (SG picture with dog) www.peoplepets.com/images/000270820.jpg
(SG picture UNICEF)www.twitter.com/selenagomez

Classic-Disney-Movie-Night !

Yesterday we had a sleepover and we watched all the old classic disney movies.

The Little Mermaid
Cap And Capper

Isn't it nice to watch old videos which taught you morals and what a real friendship is ("Cap and Capper") ? Or taught you that you can make your dreams come true with going the right way and faith ("The Little Mermaid", "Cinderella") ?

Which are YOUR favorite Classic-Disney-Movies and what did they teach you ?

En amour♥
Vic and Nuri

Samstag, 5. September 2009

Miranda Cosgrove: Eww or Yay ?

Well...We just watched a new episode of "ICarly" starring Miranda Cosgrove...

And...In one scene she wore hot-pants

Soo...We were able to see her awful legs. White. Red shining. Ew.

We wanted to share our opinion about Miranda's legs and her whole looking that, we think, is NOT "Yay" at all. Tell us what you think about her. BTW we do think she's an good actress.

En amour♥

Vic and Nuri

Who Are We ?


Who are we?

We are two girls from here and there=D

We are IN LOVE with music and fashion

And that's exactly what we want to talk about on our blog.

Stay tuned to find out about the latest stuff that makes our world go round.

En amour♥

Vic (fashion) and Nuri (music)